Xie Ru

Updated: 2017-03-09

  Xie Ru, female, ethnic Han, native of Fenghua, Zhejiang Province, born in July 1968. Non-partisan and began working in July 1990.Responsibilities: To assist the governor in charge of science and technology, health, food and drug supervision, sports, earthquakes, and counselors work; contact Provincial Association of Science and Technology, the Provincial Women's Federation.

  From September 1986 to July 1990  Student of the Department of  Economics of Jiangxi University.

  From July 1990 to March 1997  Assistant researcher of the Jiangxi Provincial Academy of Social Sciences.

  From March 1997 to May 1999 Deputy head of the Rural Economy Research Institute of the Jiangxi Provincial Academy of Social Sciences, deputy researcher

  From May 1999 to July 2001  Deputy head of the Rural Economy Research Institute of the Jiangxi Provincial Academy of Social Sciences, deputy researcher and researcher (From September 1999 to June 2001,attending on-the-job education majoring in Finance of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, where she received her master 's degree)

  From May 1999 to July 2001  Deputy director of Fuliang County in Jingdezhen City (temporary position).

  From July 2001 to June 2007 Vice mayor of Jingdezhen City in Jiangxi Province. (From September 2002 to June 2005  attending on-the-job education majoring in Economics at the Business and Management Department of Jiangxi University of Finance and Economics, where she received her doctor's degree.)

  From June 2007 to January 2008 President of Jiangxi Institute of Socialism.

  From January 2008 to March 2008 Vice Governor of Jiangxi Province President of Jiangxi Institute of Socialism.

  From March 2008- October 2013 Vice Governor of Jiangxi Province (during: 2011.01-2011.06 Harvard University Kennedy School of government study and study; 2012.09-2012.11 Central Party School "strategic thinking and leadership" research topic study)

  From October 2013-March 2014, vice governor of Jiangxi Provincial People's Government, vice chairman of the All-China Women's Federation (concurrently)

  From March 2014 so far, vice governor of Jiangxi Provincial People's Government, the provincial party members outside the intellectuals Association, the National Women's Federation vice chairman (and), the eleventh and twelfth CPPCC National Committee members

  Responsible for science and technology, health and family planning, market management, sports, women and children work.

  In charge of the Provincial Science and Technology Department, the Provincial Health and Family Planning Commission, the Provincial Sports Bureau, the Provincial Administration for Industry and Commerce, the Provincial Quality and Technical Supervision, the Provincial Food and Drug Administration, the Provincial Academy of Sciences.

  Contact the Provincial Women's Federation, the Provincial Science and Technology Association, the provincial Red Cross, the Provincial Seismological Bureau.

Next:Li Yihuang
Copyright 2008-2015 The People’s Government of Jiangxi Province All Rights Reserved